January 20, 2011

New Decade

well...well~ Happy New Year 2011 peeps!! I hope its not too late :p (Its gonna be New year for the Lunar calender this coming 3rd of Feb ^^) Sorry for the lack of updates these few weeks since last Christmas. Been swarmed by wedding preparations(yea, Mine)that it felt almost like going through a guerrilla training! Hahhaaa...Okay, that might sounds a bit scary but now i can say,
 Been there, done that!!! Hahaaa~ 

   Photo by, Everbest Bridal House
  Zillions thanks especially to our,
families & friends.
Couldn't have sail through it the without you all~
   Huggss~ =D

A new decade with a new status to start with albeit the daily routine which hit a 180 degree turn....These few weeks is basicly spent renovating a secret hide out~ & well...work =_=

Anyway, the serious part...hehehee...I am gonna teach you some utmost magic! LOL I'm gonna show you how to transform an almost ruin to a avant-garde.

- Almost a ruin -


     photo credit, nikiomahe.com & steendyk.com    
- A Cozy house residing a lake -

How do ya like it? Spooky ain't it..hahaa! JK,No offense intended, LOL! Currently, been digging into Interior design stuff, hope to share some photos of our secret hide out soon...till then, Ciao ;)



Lik Kuan Shim said...

cant wait to see the 'love nest'!

Jlo said...

Note : The Photos of house residing by Lake side above is purely for illustration only :D

hahaa! Every puzzle shall falls into perfect picture soon :)

LaViaP said...

but... it's plausible no? i watch too much mythbuster.

Jlo said...

Indeed, is Plausible :p Lets see what it turns out to be..A surprise or a disaster, LOL...Mythbuster? Maybe i shud digg it too..hmmmm~

Post a Comment

Thank you so much for dropping by,
I really appreciate it & they totally make my day :D


Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...